5.FRIDAY SUMMER SUPER LEAGUE - SUMMER SEASON 2017/18 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| STRIKE FORCE | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 33 Points:
|
2
| YIZO YIZO | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
3
| CONFUSION FC | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 65 | 5 | 0 | 21 Points:
|
4
| ATLETICO FC | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 68 | 9 | 0 | 19 Points:
|
5
| LUXEMBURG | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 74 | -9 | 0 | 16 Points:
|
6
| BNM UNITED | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 73 | -22 | 0 | 16 Points:
|
7
| INTHUTHUKO | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 102 | -29 | 0 | 15 Points:
|
8
| PEARSON UNITED | 14 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 66 | -36 | 0 | 9 Points:
|
Results
Friday 06 Oct 2017 | ||||
18:00 | CONFUSION FC | PEARSON UNITED | ||
18:45 | BNM UNITED | INTHUTHUKO | ||
21:00 | ATLETICO FC | YIZO YIZO | ||
21:00 | LUXEMBURG | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 06 October 2017 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CONFUSION FC | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
BNM UNITED | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
ATLETICO FC | |
YIZO YIZO | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LUXEMBURG | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 13 Oct 2017 | ||||
19:30 | CONFUSION FC | BNM UNITED | ||
20:45 | YIZO YIZO | LUXEMBURG | ||
21:30 | PEARSON UNITED | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 13 October 2017 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CONFUSION FC | |
BNM UNITED | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
YIZO YIZO | |
LUXEMBURG | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 20 Oct 2017 | ||||
19:30 | BNM UNITED | INTHUTHUKO | ||
20:15 | YIZO YIZO | CONFUSION FC | ||
21:45 | PEARSON UNITED | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 20 October 2017 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BNM UNITED | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
YIZO YIZO | |
CONFUSION FC | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 27 Oct 2017 | ||||
18:45 | BNM UNITED | LUXEMBURG | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:15 | 6 PACK UNITED | CONFUSION FC | ||
20:45 | INTHUTHUKO | YIZO YIZO |
Friday 27 October 2017 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
BNM UNITED | |
LUXEMBURG | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
6 PACK UNITED | |
CONFUSION FC | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
YIZO YIZO | |
Sunday 29 Oct 2017 | ||||
17:15 | STRIKE FORCE | CONFUSION FC |
Sunday 29 October 2017 | |
17:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
CONFUSION FC | |
Friday 03 Nov 2017 | ||||
19:30 | BNM UNITED | YIZO YIZO | ||
20:15 | ATLETICO FC | LUXEMBURG | ||
21:00 | STRIKE FORCE | INTHUTHUKO | ||
21:45 | LUXEMBURG | PEARSON UNITED |
Friday 03 November 2017 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
BNM UNITED | |
YIZO YIZO | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ATLETICO FC | |
LUXEMBURG | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LUXEMBURG | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
Tuesday 07 Nov 2017 | ||||
19:30 | CONFUSION FC | ATLETICO FC |
Tuesday 07 November 2017 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CONFUSION FC | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 10 Nov 2017 | ||||
18:45 | BNM UNITED | PEARSON UNITED | ||
20:15 | CONFUSION FC | INTHUTHUKO | ||
20:15 | PEARSON UNITED | YIZO YIZO | ||
21:45 | ATLETICO FC | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 10 November 2017 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
BNM UNITED | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CONFUSION FC | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
YIZO YIZO | |
21:45 SUZUKI | |
ATLETICO FC | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 17 Nov 2017 | ||||
19:30 | PEARSON UNITED | CONFUSION FC | ||
20:00 | ATLETICO FC | INTHUTHUKO | ||
20:45 | BNM UNITED | STRIKE FORCE | ||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | BELL BELL BOYS | YIZO YIZO |
Friday 17 November 2017 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
CONFUSION FC | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ATLETICO FC | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
BNM UNITED | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
BELL BELL BOYS | |
YIZO YIZO | |
Friday 24 Nov 2017 | ||||
20:15 | BNM UNITED | ATLETICO FC | ||
20:45 | YIZO YIZO | STRIKE FORCE | ||
21:30 | INTHUTHUKO | PEARSON UNITED | ||
21:30 | CONFUSION FC | LUXEMBURG |
Friday 24 November 2017 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
BNM UNITED | |
ATLETICO FC | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CONFUSION FC | |
LUXEMBURG | |
Friday 01 Dec 2017 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | YIZO YIZO | BNM UNITED | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | CONFUSION FC | PEARSON UNITED | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | INTHUTHUKO | ATLETICO FC | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | LUXEMBURG | STRIKE FORCE | ||
21:30 | LUXEMBURG | PEARSON UNITED |
Friday 01 December 2017 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
YIZO YIZO | |
BNM UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
CONFUSION FC | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
ATLETICO FC | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
LUXEMBURG | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
LUXEMBURG | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
Friday 08 Dec 2017 | ||||
21:00 | ATLETICO FC | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 08 December 2017 | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ATLETICO FC | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 12 Jan 2018 | ||||
18:45 | PEARSON UNITED | INTHUTHUKO | ||
19:30 | ATLETICO FC | CONFUSION FC | ||
20:15 | LUXEMBURG | YIZO YIZO |
Friday 12 January 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ATLETICO FC | |
CONFUSION FC | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
LUXEMBURG | |
YIZO YIZO | |
Friday 19 Jan 2018 | ||||
19:30 | BNM UNITED | ATLETICO FC | ||
20:15 | YIZO YIZO | INTHUTHUKO | ||
20:45 | STRIKE FORCE | LUXEMBURG | ||
21:30 | PEARSON UNITED | CONFUSION FC |
Friday 19 January 2018 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BNM UNITED | |
ATLETICO FC | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
LUXEMBURG | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
CONFUSION FC | |
Friday 26 Jan 2018 | ||||
19:30 | YIZO YIZO | BNM UNITED | ||
20:45 | INTHUTHUKO | LUXEMBURG | ||
21:30 | ATLETICO FC | PEARSON UNITED | ||
21:30 | STRIKE FORCE | CONFUSION FC |
Friday 26 January 2018 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
BNM UNITED | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
LUXEMBURG | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
ATLETICO FC | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
CONFUSION FC | |
Friday 02 Feb 2018 | ||||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | BNM UNITED | UNFAZED UNITED | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | INTHUTHUKO | DANTE UNITED | ||
FRIDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
19:30 | G FC | YIZO YIZO | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:45 | LUXEMBURG | MHLAMBANE ROVERS | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:30 | CONFUSION FC | PIANO UNITED | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:30 | PEARSON UNITED | ARI UNITED | ||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:30 | BAD COMPANY | STRIKE FORCE |
Friday 02 February 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
BNM UNITED | |
UNFAZED UNITED | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
DANTE UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
FRIDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
G FC | |
YIZO YIZO | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
LUXEMBURG | |
MHLAMBANE ROVERS | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
CONFUSION FC | |
PIANO UNITED | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
ARI UNITED | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST RND | |
BAD COMPANY | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
Friday 09 Feb 2018 | ||||
18:45 | BNM UNITED | LUXEMBURG | ||
18:45 | INTHUTHUKO | CONFUSION FC | ||
19:15 | YIZO YIZO | ATLETICO FC | ||
20:45 | STRIKE FORCE | PEARSON UNITED |
Friday 09 February 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
BNM UNITED | |
LUXEMBURG | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
CONFUSION FC | |
19:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
ATLETICO FC | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
Friday 16 Feb 2018 | ||||
FRI CUP 2ND RND | ||||
18:45 | INTHUTHUKO | BNM UNITED | ||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
21:30 | YIZO YIZO | ATLETICO FC | ||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:30 | STRIKE FORCE | LUXEMBURG |
Friday 16 February 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
FRI CUP 2ND RND | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
BNM UNITED | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
ATLETICO FC | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
LUXEMBURG | |
Friday 23 Feb 2018 | ||||
19:30 | PEARSON UNITED | YIZO YIZO | ||
19:30 | INTHUTHUKO | BNM UNITED | ||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | LUXEMBURG | STRIKE FORCE | ||
21:45 | LUXEMBURG | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 23 February 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
YIZO YIZO | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
BNM UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
LUXEMBURG | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
21:45 SUZUKI | |
LUXEMBURG | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 02 Mar 2018 | ||||
18:45 | CONFUSION FC | BNM UNITED | ||
20:00 | STRIKE FORCE | INTHUTHUKO | ||
20:45 | LUXEMBURG | PEARSON UNITED |
Friday 02 March 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CONFUSION FC | |
BNM UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LUXEMBURG | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
Friday 09 Mar 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STRIKE FORCE | BNM UNITED | ||
18:45 | YIZO YIZO | CONFUSION FC | ||
20:00 | LUXEMBURG | PEARSON UNITED | ||
20:45 | INTHUTHUKO | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 09 March 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
BNM UNITED | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
YIZO YIZO | |
CONFUSION FC | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LUXEMBURG | |
PEARSON UNITED | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 16 Mar 2018 | ||||
18:45 | INTHUTHUKO | RIVER PLATE | ||
20:00 | STRIKE FORCE | YIZO YIZO | ||
20:45 | GENESIS | STRIKE FORCE | ||
21:30 | ATLETICO FC | CONFUSION FC |
Friday 16 March 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
RIVER PLATE | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
YIZO YIZO | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
GENESIS | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ATLETICO FC | |
CONFUSION FC | |
Friday 23 Mar 2018 | ||||
FRI CUP QUARTER FINALS | ||||
19:15 | INTHUTHUKO | YIZO YIZO | ||
FRI CUP QUARTER FINALS | ||||
20:45 | STRIKE FORCE | PRO STARS | ||
20:45 | LUXEMBURG | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 23 March 2018 | |
19:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRI CUP QUARTER FINALS | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
YIZO YIZO | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRI CUP QUARTER FINALS | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
PRO STARS | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LUXEMBURG | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 06 Apr 2018 | ||||
FRI CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:15 | INTHUTHUKO | STRIKE FORCE | ||
20:45 | YIZO YIZO | BNM UNITED | ||
20:45 | LUXEMBURG | POWERANGERS | ||
21:30 | ATLETICO FC | CONFUSION FC |
Friday 06 April 2018 | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRI CUP SEMI FINAL | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
YIZO YIZO | |
BNM UNITED | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LUXEMBURG | |
POWERANGERS | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ATLETICO FC | |
CONFUSION FC | |
Friday 06 Jul 2018 | ||||
FRIDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:15 | YIZO YIZO | BROTHERS UNITED | ||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:15 | INTHUTHUKO | RIVER PLATE |
Friday 06 July 2018 | |
19:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRIDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
YIZO YIZO | |
BROTHERS UNITED | |
19:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
RIVER PLATE | |
Friday 13 Jul 2018 | ||||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | 6 PACK UNITED | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 13 July 2018 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
6 PACK UNITED | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 10 Aug 2018 | ||||
FRIDAY CUP 2ND ROUND | ||||
19:30 | STRIKE FORCE | RIVER PLATE |
Friday 10 August 2018 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRIDAY CUP 2ND ROUND | |
STRIKE FORCE | |
RIVER PLATE | |
Friday 17 May 2019 | ||||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | INTHUTHUKO | MAGIC UNITED | ||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | YIZO YIZO | D.K MIDRAND UNITED |
Friday 17 May 2019 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
MAGIC UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
YIZO YIZO | |
D.K MIDRAND UNITED | |
Friday 28 Jun 2019 | ||||
FRI CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:15 | THE RAIDERS | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 28 June 2019 | |
19:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
FRI CUP 1ST RND | |
THE RAIDERS | |
ATLETICO FC | |
Friday 12 Jul 2019 | ||||
FRI CUP QUARTER FINAL | ||||
19:15 | INTHUTHUKO | D.K MIDRAND UNITED |
Friday 12 July 2019 | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
FRI CUP QUARTER FINAL | |
INTHUTHUKO | |
D.K MIDRAND UNITED | |
Friday 19 Jul 2019 | ||||
FRI CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
19:15 | D.K MIDRAND UNITED | ATLETICO FC |
Friday 19 July 2019 | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
FRI CUP SEMI FINAL | |
D.K MIDRAND UNITED | |
ATLETICO FC | |