4.THURSDAY SOCIAL LEAGUE 2018 - SUMMER SEASON 2017/18 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 53 | 56 | 0 | 34 Points:
|
2
| SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 59 | 41 | 0 | 34 Points:
|
3
| ACE BEARINGS | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 73 | 4 | 0 | 22 Points:
|
4
| NINJAS UNITED | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 73 | -3 | 0 | 21 Points:
|
5
| THE MANIACS | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 94 | 5 | 0 | 18 Points:
|
6
| ESOR UNITED | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 82 | -20 | 0 | 18 Points:
|
7
| BUNCHCUNNYS | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 88 | -26 | 0 | 11 Points:
|
8
| GOLDEN DYNASTY | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 107 | -57 | 0 | 4 Points:
|
Results
Thursday 22 Mar 2018 | ||||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:00 | ACE BEARINGS | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:00 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ESOR UNITED | ||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | BUNCHCUNNYS | NINJAS UNITED | ||
LG CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE MANIACS | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 22 March 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
ESOR UNITED | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LG CUP 1ST RND | |
THE MANIACS | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Tuesday 27 Mar 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | GOLDEN DYNASTY |
Tuesday 27 March 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ESOR UNITED | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
Thursday 05 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | ACE BEARINGS | ||
18:45 | ESOR UNITED | THE MANIACS | ||
20:45 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
20:45 | ACE BEARINGS | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 05 April 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
ESOR UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Thursday 12 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:45 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
21:45 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 12 April 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ESOR UNITED | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Thursday 19 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:45 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:45 | NINJAS UNITED | ESOR UNITED | ||
19:30 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ACE BEARINGS | ||
20:45 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 19 April 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
ESOR UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
THE MANIACS | |
Thursday 26 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ACE BEARINGS | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
18:45 | BUNCHCUNNYS | THE MANIACS | ||
19:15 | NINJAS UNITED | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ||
20:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ACE BEARINGS |
Thursday 26 April 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
THE MANIACS | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
Thursday 03 May 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
18:45 | NINJAS UNITED | THE MANIACS | ||
20:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 03 May 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Thursday 10 May 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
18:45 | NINJAS UNITED | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 10 May 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
ESOR UNITED | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
Thursday 17 May 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
18:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:45 | THE MANIACS | ACE BEARINGS | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND REPLAY | ||||
20:00 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | THE MANIACS | ||
20:45 | NINJAS UNITED | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) |
Thursday 17 May 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
ESOR UNITED | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE MANIACS | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND REPLAY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
Thursday 24 May 2018 | ||||
18:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ESOR UNITED | ||
20:00 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | NINJAS UNITED |
Thursday 24 May 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
ESOR UNITED | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
Thursday 31 May 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
18:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ESOR UNITED | ||
20:45 | ACE BEARINGS | NINJAS UNITED | ||
20:45 | THE MANIACS | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) |
Thursday 31 May 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
ESOR UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE MANIACS | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
Thursday 07 Jun 2018 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
18:00 | ACE BEARINGS | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
18:45 | ACE BEARINGS | THE MANIACS | ||
20:45 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | NINJAS UNITED |
Thursday 07 June 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
ESOR UNITED | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
Sunday 10 Jun 2018 | ||||
16:30 | ACE BEARINGS | BUNCHCUNNYS |
Sunday 10 June 2018 | |
16:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
Thursday 14 Jun 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | ACE BEARINGS | ||
18:45 | BUNCHCUNNYS | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ||
20:15 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | THE MANIACS | ||
20:45 | NINJAS UNITED | GOLDEN DYNASTY |
Thursday 14 June 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
ESOR UNITED | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 | ||||
18:45 | NINJAS UNITED | ACE BEARINGS | ||
18:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
21:30 | NINJAS UNITED | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 21 June 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ACE BEARINGS | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:00 | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ESOR UNITED | ||
19:30 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | THE MANIACS | ||
20:45 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | NINJAS UNITED |
Thursday 28 June 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
ESOR UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
Thursday 05 Jul 2018 | ||||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | GEMALTO (Thu) | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | FIRST TRADE | ESOR UNITED | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:00 | THE HUSTLERS | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | ACE BEARINGS | FLOW MOTION | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | NINJAS UNITED | SIZWE GROUP IT |
Thursday 05 July 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
GEMALTO (Thu) | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
FIRST TRADE | |
ESOR UNITED | |
19:00 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE HUSTLERS | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
FLOW MOTION | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
SIZWE GROUP IT | |
Thursday 12 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ACE BEARINGS | GOLDEN DYNASTY | ||
18:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
18:45 | ESOR UNITED | THE MANIACS | ||
21:30 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | GOLDEN DYNASTY |
Thursday 12 July 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
ESOR UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
GOLDEN DYNASTY | |
Thursday 19 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | NINJAS UNITED | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | THE MANIACS | BREW CREW | ||
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
20:15 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | BLACK AND WHITE | ||
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
20:15 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ZAMALECK |
Thursday 19 July 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ESOR UNITED | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE MANIACS | |
BREW CREW | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
BLACK AND WHITE | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
ZAMALECK | |
Sunday 22 Jul 2018 | ||||
16:30 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | ESOR UNITED |
Sunday 22 July 2018 | |
16:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
ESOR UNITED | |
Thursday 26 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | NINJAS UNITED | ||
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
19:30 | FLOW MOTION | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) |
Thursday 26 July 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
FLOW MOTION | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
Thursday 02 Aug 2018 | ||||
18:00 | ESOR UNITED | NINJAS UNITED | ||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
20:15 | THE MANIACS | NINJAS UNITED | ||
20:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | GERI HAT TRICKS |
Thursday 02 August 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ESOR UNITED | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE MANIACS | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
GERI HAT TRICKS | |
Thursday 16 Aug 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | WORLD VI | ||
THURSDAY CUP QUARTER FINAL | ||||
19:30 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | SENET FC | ||
20:15 | THE MANIACS | BUNCHCUNNYS | ||
20:45 | PAULIES TEAM | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
21:00 | NINJAS UNITED | ACE BEARINGS |
Thursday 16 August 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
WORLD VI | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP QUARTER FINAL | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
SENET FC | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE MANIACS | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
PAULIES TEAM | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
ACE BEARINGS | |
Thursday 23 Aug 2018 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | NINJAS UNITED | ||
19:30 | FLOW MOTION | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | ||
THURSDAY CUP FINAL | ||||
20:45 | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | WORLD VI |
Thursday 23 August 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
NINJAS UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
FLOW MOTION | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP FINAL | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
WORLD VI | |
Thursday 15 Nov 2018 | ||||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | KINGS FC | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | ROLLFAB VETS | THE MANIACS | ||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | BLACK AND WHITE | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 15 November 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
KINGS FC | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
ROLLFAB VETS | |
THE MANIACS | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
BLACK AND WHITE | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Thursday 31 Jan 2019 | ||||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | GEMALTO (Thu) |
Thursday 31 January 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
GEMALTO (Thu) | |
Thursday 07 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | THE MANIACS | TEA & BUSQUETS | ||
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
18:45 | WORLD VI | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) |
Thursday 07 February 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE MANIACS | |
TEA & BUSQUETS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
WORLD VI | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
Thursday 14 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | BUNCHCUNNYS | SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED |
Thursday 14 February 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
BUNCHCUNNYS | |
SUICIDE SQUAD UNITED | |
Thursday 21 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:00 | P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | GEMALTO (Thu) | ||
THURSDAY CUP | ||||
20:15 | PORRAS UNITED | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 21 February 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
P.P.L ( EAST OF EDEN ) | |
GEMALTO (Thu) | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP | |
PORRAS UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
Thursday 30 May 2019 | ||||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | PORRAS UNITED | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 30 May 2019 | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
PORRAS UNITED | |
THE MANIACS | |
Thursday 27 Jun 2019 | ||||
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:45 | WORLD VI | THE MANIACS |
Thursday 27 June 2019 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THURSDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
WORLD VI | |
THE MANIACS | |