2.TUESDAY SUMMER SOCIAL LEAGUES 2018 - SUMMER LEAGUE 2018 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| THE DOOBIES | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 57 | 27 | 0 | 26 Points:
|
2
| RAFIKI UNITED | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 52 | 25 | 0 | 26 Points:
|
3
| DABBINGTONS | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 67 | 29 | 0 | 25 Points:
|
4
| THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 70 | 7 | 0 | 20 Points:
|
5
| AKWETHU UNITED | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 0 | 18 Points:
|
6
| CHILLZ UNITED | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 101 | -21 | 0 | 16 Points:
|
7
| UPS HIGH FLYERS | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 85 | -24 | 0 | 7 Points:
|
8
| THE TOASTED MASTERS | 12 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 77 | -40 | 0 | 6 Points:
|
Results
Tuesday 04 Sep 2018 | ||||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | THE DOOBIES | DABBINGTONS | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS |
Tuesday 04 September 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE DOOBIES | |
DABBINGTONS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
Tuesday 11 Sep 2018 | ||||
18:00 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
19:15 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
20:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | DABBINGTONS | ||
20:00 | THE DOOBIES | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 11 September 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
DABBINGTONS | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE DOOBIES | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 18 Sep 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
18:45 | CHILLZ UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | DABBINGTONS |
Tuesday 18 September 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
DABBINGTONS | |
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 | ||||
18:45 | AKWETHU UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS | ||
19:30 | CHILLZ UNITED | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | DABBINGTONS | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 25 September 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DABBINGTONS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 02 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | CHILLZ UNITED | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
18:45 | CHILLZ UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | UPS HIGH FLYERS | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | DABBINGTONS | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
20:15 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 02 October 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
DABBINGTONS | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 09 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
19:30 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
19:30 | DABBINGTONS | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED |
Tuesday 09 October 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DABBINGTONS | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
Tuesday 16 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:45 | THE DOOBIES | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
19:30 | RAFIKI UNITED | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
20:15 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
20:15 | THE DOOBIES | UPS HIGH FLYERS |
Tuesday 16 October 2018 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE DOOBIES | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE DOOBIES | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
Tuesday 23 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS | ||
19:30 | CHILLZ UNITED | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
20:00 | UPS HIGH FLYERS | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
20:15 | DABBINGTONS | THE DOOBIES |
Tuesday 23 October 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
DABBINGTONS | |
THE DOOBIES | |
Tuesday 30 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:00 | CHILLZ UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS | ||
18:45 | THE DOOBIES | THE TOASTED MASTERS | ||
18:45 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
20:45 | RAFIKI UNITED | DABBINGTONS |
Tuesday 30 October 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
THE DOOBIES | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
DABBINGTONS | |
Tuesday 06 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
18:45 | UPS HIGH FLYERS | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
19:30 | THE DOOBIES | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
21:30 | DABBINGTONS | THE TOASTED MASTERS |
Tuesday 06 November 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE DOOBIES | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
DABBINGTONS | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
Tuesday 13 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS | ||
19:30 | THE DOOBIES | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
20:45 | DABBINGTONS | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
LG CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
21:00 | THE TOASTED MASTERS | THE DOOBIES |
Tuesday 13 November 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE DOOBIES | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
DABBINGTONS | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
LG CUP SEMI FINAL | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
THE DOOBIES | |
Tuesday 20 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | DABBINGTONS |
Tuesday 20 November 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
DABBINGTONS | |
Tuesday 27 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:00 | DABBINGTONS | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
19:30 | UPS HIGH FLYERS | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
19:30 | THE DOOBIES | DABBINGTONS | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS |
Tuesday 27 November 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DABBINGTONS | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE DOOBIES | |
DABBINGTONS | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
Tuesday 04 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
19:30 | DABBINGTONS | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | RAFIKI UNITED | CHILLZ UNITED | ||
20:15 | THE DOOBIES | THE TOASTED MASTERS |
Tuesday 04 December 2018 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
DABBINGTONS | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
THE DOOBIES | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
Tuesday 11 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
18:45 | CHILLZ UNITED | DABBINGTONS | ||
19:30 | RAFIKI UNITED | UPS HIGH FLYERS | ||
19:30 | AKWETHU UNITED | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS |
Tuesday 11 December 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
DABBINGTONS | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
UPS HIGH FLYERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
Tuesday 15 Jan 2019 | ||||
18:45 | THE DOOBIES | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
19:30 | CHILLZ UNITED | THE DOOBIES | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | DABBINGTONS | ||
20:15 | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | THE TOASTED MASTERS |
Tuesday 15 January 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
THE DOOBIES | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
THE DOOBIES | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
DABBINGTONS | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
THE TOASTED MASTERS | |
Tuesday 26 Feb 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:45 | CHILLZ UNITED | NAVARO | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | GLORY BOYS | THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | THE DOOBIES |
Tuesday 26 February 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
CHILLZ UNITED | |
NAVARO | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
GLORY BOYS | |
THE OLDER GENERATION UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | |
THE DOOBIES | |
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
20:00 | THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | THE DOOBIES |
Tuesday 18 June 2019 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | |
THE DOOBIES | |
Tuesday 09 Jul 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | ||||
18:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | ||||
19:15 | A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | THE DOOBIES |
Tuesday 09 July 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | |
A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | |
THE DOOBIES | |
Tuesday 16 Jul 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
18:45 | AKWETHU UNITED | TIKA TAKA | ||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:00 | THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 16 July 2019 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP SEMI FINAL | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
TIKA TAKA | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP SEMI FINAL | |
THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 30 Jul 2019 | ||||
20:00 | THE DOOBIES | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 30 July 2019 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE DOOBIES | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |