2.TUESDAY ACTION LEAGUE 2019 - 2019 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| STEEZ DEGREES II | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 59 | 32 | 0 | 36 Points:
|
2
| G.O.A.T | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 61 | 63 | 0 | 34 Points:
|
3
| MOONROCKS UNITED | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 57 | 30 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
4
| CARLING BLACK | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 69 | -1 | 0 | 22 Points:
|
5
| RAFIKI UNITED | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 59 | -12 | 0 | 15 Points:
|
6
| THE A TEAM | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 97 | -28 | 0 | 12 Points:
|
7
| THE DREAM TEAM | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 80 | -31 | 0 | 9 Points:
|
8
| 5 AND A HALF MEN | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 89 | -53 | 0 | 0 |
Results
Tuesday 12 Feb 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | THE DREAM TEAM | G.O.A.T | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | THE A TEAM | MOONROCKS UNITED | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:45 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | CARLING BLACK |
Tuesday 12 February 2019 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
G.O.A.T | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
THE A TEAM | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Sunday 17 Feb 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
15:00 | THE DREAM TEAM | G.O.A.T |
Sunday 17 February 2019 | |
15:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
G.O.A.T | |
Tuesday 19 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:45 | THE A TEAM | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
19:30 | G.O.A.T | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
19:30 | CARLING BLACK | MOONROCKS UNITED | ||
21:00 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 19 February 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
THE A TEAM | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CARLING BLACK | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Friday 22 Feb 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
19:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | G.O.A.T |
Friday 22 February 2019 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
G.O.A.T | |
Sunday 24 Feb 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
15:45 | STEEZ DEGREES II | CARLING BLACK |
Sunday 24 February 2019 | |
15:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Tuesday 26 Feb 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
18:00 | AKWETHU UNITED | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:15 | IVORY TOASTERS | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | TIKA TAKA | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | CARLING BLACK | ENOCH | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | THE A TEAM | PEQUENO UNITED |
Tuesday 26 February 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
IVORY TOASTERS | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
TIKA TAKA | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
CARLING BLACK | |
ENOCH | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
THE A TEAM | |
PEQUENO UNITED | |
Tuesday 05 Mar 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | THE A TEAM | ||
18:45 | THE DREAM TEAM | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
19:30 | STEEZ DEGREES II | MOONROCKS UNITED | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | CARLING BLACK | ||
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
21:45 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM |
Tuesday 05 March 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE A TEAM | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
CARLING BLACK | |
21:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
Tuesday 12 Mar 2019 | ||||
20:15 | G.O.A.T | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
20:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
21:30 | THE DREAM TEAM | CARLING BLACK |
Tuesday 12 March 2019 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
G.O.A.T | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Sunday 17 Mar 2019 | ||||
15:45 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | CARLING BLACK |
Sunday 17 March 2019 | |
15:45 SUZUKI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Tuesday 19 Mar 2019 | ||||
20:15 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 19 March 2019 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
THE A TEAM | |
Sunday 24 Mar 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
15:45 | CARLING BLACK | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
16:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | G.O.A.T |
Sunday 24 March 2019 | |
15:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
CARLING BLACK | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
16:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
G.O.A.T | |
Tuesday 26 Mar 2019 | ||||
19:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | CARLING BLACK | ||
20:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
20:00 | STEEZ DEGREES II | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
20:45 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE A TEAM | ||
20:45 | G.O.A.T | THE DREAM TEAM |
Tuesday 26 March 2019 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
CARLING BLACK | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE A TEAM | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
Tuesday 02 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
20:45 | G.O.A.T | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
21:30 | STEEZ DEGREES II | CARLING BLACK |
Tuesday 02 April 2019 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
G.O.A.T | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Sunday 07 Apr 2019 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP FINAL | ||||
15:00 | STEEZ DEGREES II | G.O.A.T |
Sunday 07 April 2019 | |
15:00 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP FINAL | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
G.O.A.T | |
Tuesday 09 Apr 2019 | ||||
20:15 | G.O.A.T | CARLING BLACK | ||
20:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
21:00 | THE DREAM TEAM | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
21:30 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 09 April 2019 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
CARLING BLACK | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 16 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:45 | STEEZ DEGREES II | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
20:00 | MOONROCKS UNITED | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
20:45 | G.O.A.T | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
21:30 | CARLING BLACK | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 16 April 2019 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
CARLING BLACK | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 23 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
19:30 | CARLING BLACK | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
20:45 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | RAFIKI UNITED | ||
20:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 23 April 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CARLING BLACK | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 30 Apr 2019 | ||||
18:00 | G.O.A.T | THE A TEAM | ||
20:00 | MOONROCKS UNITED | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
20:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
21:30 | CARLING BLACK | 5 AND A HALF MEN |
Tuesday 30 April 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE A TEAM | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CARLING BLACK | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
Tuesday 07 May 2019 | ||||
20:15 | STEEZ DEGREES II | THE A TEAM | ||
20:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM |
Tuesday 07 May 2019 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
THE A TEAM | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
Tuesday 14 May 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP 2ND RND | ||||
19:30 | STEEZ DEGREES II | EDI-BLE FC | ||
19:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
20:15 | G.O.A.T | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
21:30 | THE DREAM TEAM | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 14 May 2019 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY CUP 2ND RND | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
EDI-BLE FC | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
21:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 21 May 2019 | ||||
19:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | G.O.A.T | ||
20:15 | STEEZ DEGREES II | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 21 May 2019 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
G.O.A.T | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 28 May 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY CUP QUARTER FINAL | ||||
18:45 | STEEZ DEGREES II | STEFFANUTI | ||
20:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | MOONROCKS UNITED | ||
20:45 | G.O.A.T | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 28 May 2019 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY CUP QUARTER FINAL | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
STEFFANUTI | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 04 Jun 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | CARLING BLACK | ||
19:30 | MOONROCKS UNITED | THE A TEAM | ||
20:15 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
21:00 | STEEZ DEGREES II | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 04 June 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
CARLING BLACK | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
THE A TEAM | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 11 Jun 2019 | ||||
20:15 | STEEZ DEGREES II | CARLING BLACK | ||
21:00 | RAFIKI UNITED | THE A TEAM |
Tuesday 11 June 2019 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
CARLING BLACK | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
THE A TEAM | |
Tuesday 18 Jun 2019 | ||||
19:15 | G.O.A.T | THE DREAM TEAM | ||
21:30 | 5 AND A HALF MEN | CARLING BLACK |
Tuesday 18 June 2019 | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE DREAM TEAM | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
CARLING BLACK | |
Tuesday 25 Jun 2019 | ||||
20:00 | STEEZ DEGREES II | 5 AND A HALF MEN |
Tuesday 25 June 2019 | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
Tuesday 09 Jul 2019 | ||||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | ||||
18:45 | MOONROCKS UNITED | AKWETHU UNITED | ||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | EDI-BLE FC | ||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | ||||
20:00 | STEEZ DEGREES II | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 09 July 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
AKWETHU UNITED | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
G.O.A.T | |
EDI-BLE FC | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP LAST 8 | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 16 Jul 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | STEEZ DEGREES II | ||
18:45 | STEEZ DEGREES II | THE A TEAM | ||
TUESDAY T 20 CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:00 | THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 16 July 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
THE A TEAM | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
TUESDAY T 20 CUP SEMI FINAL | |
THE PASSIONATE BALLERS | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 23 Jul 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | THE A TEAM | ||
19:30 | STEEZ DEGREES II | 5 AND A HALF MEN | ||
20:15 | MOONROCKS UNITED | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 23 July 2019 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE A TEAM | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
STEEZ DEGREES II | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 30 Jul 2019 | ||||
18:45 | G.O.A.T | THE A TEAM | ||
19:15 | A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | MOONROCKS UNITED | ||
20:00 | THE DOOBIES | RAFIKI UNITED |
Tuesday 30 July 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
G.O.A.T | |
THE A TEAM | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
A BUNCH OF KHUNTZ | |
MOONROCKS UNITED | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE DOOBIES | |
RAFIKI UNITED | |
Tuesday 10 Dec 2019 | ||||
TUES CUP LAST 8 | ||||
18:00 | STEFANUTTI | 5 AND A HALF MEN |
Tuesday 10 December 2019 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
TUES CUP LAST 8 | |
STEFANUTTI | |
5 AND A HALF MEN | |