3.WEDNESDAY SUMMER SOCIAL LEAGUE 2018 - SUMMER LEAGUE 2018
3.WEDNESDAY SUMMER SOCIAL LEAGUE 2018 - SUMMER LEAGUE 2018 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| STELLA STARS FC | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 50 | 51 | 0 | 36 Points:
|
2
| HONEYBADGERS | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 66 | 47 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
3
| SCORPIONS | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 62 | 40 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
4
| CHOW BUNNIES | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 76 | 16 | 0 | 21 Points:
|
5
| STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 80 | -8 | 0 | 21 Points:
|
6
| ROTOTECH | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 94 | -22 | 0 | 15 Points:
|
7
| PLANET SOCCER | 13 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 100 | -58 | 0 | 4 Points:
|
8
| DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 102 | -66 | 0 | 1 Points:
|
Results
Wednesday 05 Sep 2018 | ||||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | STELLA STARS FC | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | PLANET SOCCER | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
20:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 05 September 2018 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
SCORPIONS | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
INTRO CUP 1ST ROUND | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 12 Sep 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STELLA STARS FC | ROTOTECH | ||
19:30 | PLANET SOCCER | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
20:15 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | HONEYBADGERS |
Wednesday 12 September 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
ROTOTECH | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
SCORPIONS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
Wednesday 19 Sep 2018 | ||||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | ROTOTECH | ||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | HONEYBADGERS | ||
19:30 | CHOW BUNNIES | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
21:00 | PLANET SOCCER | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS |
Wednesday 19 September 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
SCORPIONS | |
ROTOTECH | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 | ||||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | HONEYBADGERS | ||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | PLANET SOCCER | ||
20:15 | SCORPIONS | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
20:15 | CHOW BUNNIES | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS |
Wednesday 26 September 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
SCORPIONS | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
Wednesday 03 Oct 2018 | ||||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | HONEYBADGERS | ||
19:30 | CHOW BUNNIES | STELLA STARS FC | ||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | PLANET SOCCER | ||
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:15 | ROTOTECH | SCORPIONS | ||
20:45 | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS |
Wednesday 03 October 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
SCORPIONS | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
INTRO CUP SEMI FINAL | |
ROTOTECH | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
Wednesday 10 Oct 2018 | ||||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | PLANET SOCCER | ||
20:15 | ROTOTECH | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
21:00 | STELLA STARS FC | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED |
Wednesday 10 October 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
SCORPIONS | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
Wednesday 17 Oct 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | STELLA STARS FC | ||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
20:00 | SCORPIONS | PLANET SOCCER | ||
20:15 | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 17 October 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SCORPIONS | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 24 Oct 2018 | ||||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | SCORPIONS | ||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
20:15 | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | HONEYBADGERS | ||
20:45 | CHOW BUNNIES | PLANET SOCCER |
Wednesday 24 October 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
SCORPIONS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
Wednesday 31 Oct 2018 | ||||
INTRO CUP FINAL | ||||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | SCORPIONS | ||
20:45 | SCORPIONS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
21:30 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 31 October 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
INTRO CUP FINAL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
SCORPIONS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Sunday 04 Nov 2018 | ||||
10:00 | STELLA STARS FC | HONEYBADGERS |
Sunday 04 November 2018 | |
10:00 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
Wednesday 07 Nov 2018 | ||||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | SCORPIONS | ||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | PLANET SOCCER | ||
21:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED |
Wednesday 07 November 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
Wednesday 14 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STELLA STARS FC | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | SCORPIONS | ||
20:15 | ROTOTECH | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
21:45 | PLANET SOCCER | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 14 November 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 21 Nov 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STELLA STARS FC | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
20:15 | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | SCORPIONS | ||
21:00 | PLANET SOCCER | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 21 November 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
SCORPIONS | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 28 Nov 2018 | ||||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | SCORPIONS | ||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
21:00 | CHOW BUNNIES | PLANET SOCCER |
Wednesday 28 November 2018 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
Wednesday 05 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | SCORPIONS | ||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | STELLA STARS FC | ||
20:15 | CHOW BUNNIES | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
21:00 | HONEYBADGERS | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 05 December 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
SCORPIONS | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 12 Dec 2018 | ||||
18:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | PLANET SOCCER | ||
19:30 | PLANET SOCCER | SCORPIONS |
Wednesday 12 December 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
SCORPIONS | |
Wednesday 09 Jan 2019 | ||||
16:30 | STELLA STARS FC | PLANET SOCCER | ||
18:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | HONEYBADGERS | ||
19:30 | SCORPIONS | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 09 January 2019 | |
16:30 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SCORPIONS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 16 Jan 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:00 | KASI FLAVER | STELLA STARS FC | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | KONE INDUSTRIES | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
WED CUP | ||||
18:45 | PROCTER AND GAMBLE UNITED | HONEYBADGERS | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | SCORPIONS | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | ROTOTECH | PLANET SOCCER | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:45 | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | LINDSAY SAKER KEMPTON |
Wednesday 16 January 2019 | |
18:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
KASI FLAVER | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
KONE INDUSTRIES | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP | |
PROCTER AND GAMBLE UNITED | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
SCORPIONS | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
ROTOTECH | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
LINDSAY SAKER KEMPTON | |
Wednesday 23 Jan 2019 | ||||
18:45 | PLANET SOCCER | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
19:30 | CHOW BUNNIES | STELLA STARS FC | ||
20:15 | SCORPIONS | HONEYBADGERS |
Wednesday 23 January 2019 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
SCORPIONS | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
17:00 | LOS LUCHADORES | DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | ||
18:45 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | PLANET SOCCER | ||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
18:45 | KASI FLAVER | HONEYBADGERS | ||
19:30 | CHOW BUNNIES | SCORPIONS | ||
WED CUP | ||||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | THE LADS |
Wednesday 30 January 2019 | |
17:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
LOS LUCHADORES | |
DE-CATHLON SIZWE UNITED | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
PLANET SOCCER | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
KASI FLAVER | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
SCORPIONS | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
THE LADS | |
Wednesday 06 Feb 2019 | ||||
18:45 | TERRYS AUTO | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | ||
WED CUP 2ND RND REPLAY | ||||
18:45 | HONEYBADGERS | KASI FLAVER | ||
20:15 | STELLA STARS FC | SCORPIONS | ||
21:00 | MASTER K | CHOW BUNNIES |
Wednesday 06 February 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
TERRYS AUTO | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 2ND RND REPLAY | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
KASI FLAVER | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
SCORPIONS | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
Wednesday 05 Jun 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | MAGEZA UNITED | HONEYBADGERS | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | DESPORTIVO | SCORPIONS | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | CHOW BUNNIES | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 05 June 2019 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST ROUND | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
DESPORTIVO | |
SCORPIONS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 19 June 2019 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 26 Jun 2019 | ||||
WED CUP LAST 8 | ||||
19:00 | DESPORTIVO | HONEYBADGERS | ||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
19:00 | STELLA STARS FC | DARK KNIGHTS |
Wednesday 26 June 2019 | |
19:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP LAST 8 | |
DESPORTIVO | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
19:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
DARK KNIGHTS | |
Wednesday 03 Jul 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | NET BUSTERS |
Wednesday 03 July 2019 | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
STRAIGHT SHOOTERS | |
NET BUSTERS | |
Wednesday 17 Jul 2019 | ||||
WED T20 SEMI FINAL | ||||
19:30 | HONEYBADGERS | DARK KNIGHTS |
Wednesday 17 July 2019 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED T20 SEMI FINAL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
DARK KNIGHTS | |
Wednesday 24 Jul 2019 | ||||
WED CUP | ||||
18:00 | STELLA STARS FC | ZIEGLER LOGISTICS |
Wednesday 24 July 2019 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
ZIEGLER LOGISTICS | |
Wednesday 15 Jan 2020 | ||||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
18:40 | DESPORTIVO UNITED | CHOW BUNNIES |
Wednesday 15 January 2020 | |
18:40 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
DESPORTIVO UNITED | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
Wednesday 22 Jan 2020 | ||||
19:30 | PROCTER GAMBLE | HONEYBADGERS |
Wednesday 22 January 2020 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
PROCTER GAMBLE | |
HONEYBADGERS | |