3.WEDNESDAY ACTION LEAGUE - SUMMER SEASON 2017/18
3.WEDNESDAY ACTION LEAGUE - SUMMER SEASON 2017/18 - Current Standings (Fixtures)
Team | Pld | W | L | D | FF | FA | F | A | Dif | B | Pts | |
1
| MAGEZA UNITED | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 64 | 45 | 0 | 31 Points:
|
2
| THE YORK HUNTERS | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 101 | 69 | 32 | 0 | 30 Points:
|
3
| THE CHERRIES | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113 | 82 | 31 | 0 | 27 Points:
|
4
| THE LADS | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 74 | 21 | 0 | 24 Points:
|
5
| THE AVENGERS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 82 | 3 | 0 | 21 Points:
|
6
| MASTER K | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 69 | 6 | 0 | 19 Points:
|
7
| ROTOTECH | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 119 | -63 | 0 | 9 Points:
|
8
| DRAGONS FLYS | 13 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 115 | -75 | 0 | 0 |
Results
Tuesday 20 Mar 2018 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | MAGEZA UNITED | THE AVENGERS | ||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:45 | THE LADS | THE CHERRIES |
Tuesday 20 March 2018 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
THE AVENGERS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
THE LADS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
Wednesday 21 Mar 2018 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE YORK HUNTERS | MASTER K |
Wednesday 21 March 2018 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
MASTER K | |
Wednesday 28 Mar 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE YORK HUNTERS | THE AVENGERS | ||
20:15 | MAGEZA UNITED | THE CHERRIES | ||
20:45 | MASTER K | THE LADS |
Wednesday 28 March 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
THE AVENGERS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
THE CHERRIES | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
THE LADS | |
Tuesday 03 Apr 2018 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:00 | ROTOTECH | DRAGONS FLYS |
Tuesday 03 April 2018 | |
18:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
ROTOTECH | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 04 Apr 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE YORK HUNTERS | THE LADS | ||
20:15 | MASTER K | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 04 April 2018 | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
THE LADS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 11 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:45 | THE YORK HUNTERS | THE CHERRIES | ||
18:45 | ROTOTECH | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
20:15 | THE AVENGERS | THE LADS | ||
20:15 | MASTER K | MAGEZA UNITED |
Wednesday 11 April 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ROTOTECH | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE LADS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
Wednesday 18 Apr 2018 | ||||
19:30 | ROTOTECH | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
19:30 | THE YORK HUNTERS | THE LADS | ||
19:30 | THE CHERRIES | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
20:15 | THE AVENGERS | MASTER K | ||
LG CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
20:45 | THE CHERRIES | MAGEZA UNITED |
Wednesday 18 April 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
THE LADS | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE CHERRIES | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
MASTER K | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LG CUP SEMI FINAL | |
THE CHERRIES | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
Wednesday 25 Apr 2018 | ||||
18:45 | DRAGONS FLYS | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
20:45 | MAGEZA UNITED | THE LADS | ||
20:45 | MASTER K | THE CHERRIES |
Wednesday 25 April 2018 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
THE LADS | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
THE CHERRIES | |
Wednesday 02 May 2018 | ||||
20:00 | DRAGONS FLYS | THE LADS | ||
20:00 | MAGEZA UNITED | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
20:45 | ROTOTECH | THE CHERRIES |
Wednesday 02 May 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
THE LADS | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ROTOTECH | |
THE CHERRIES | |
Tuesday 08 May 2018 | ||||
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:45 | DRAGONS FLYS | ROTOTECH |
Tuesday 08 May 2018 | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP 1ST RND | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 09 May 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE CHERRIES | THE LADS | ||
20:00 | THE AVENGERS | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
21:30 | MASTER K | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
21:30 | THE AVENGERS | THE YORK HUNTERS |
Wednesday 09 May 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE CHERRIES | |
THE LADS | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE AVENGERS | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
MASTER K | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
Wednesday 16 May 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE LADS | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
20:45 | THE AVENGERS | MASTER K | ||
20:45 | ROTOTECH | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | ||||
21:30 | ROTOTECH | MASTER K | ||
21:30 | THE CHERRIES | MAGEZA UNITED |
Wednesday 16 May 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE LADS | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
THE AVENGERS | |
MASTER K | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ROTOTECH | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL | |
ROTOTECH | |
MASTER K | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE CHERRIES | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
Wednesday 23 May 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE CHERRIES | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
20:45 | ROTOTECH | THE YORK HUNTERS |
Wednesday 23 May 2018 | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE CHERRIES | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ROTOTECH | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
Wednesday 30 May 2018 | ||||
20:00 | THE LADS | ROTOTECH | ||
20:00 | THE AVENGERS | THE CHERRIES | ||
LEAGUE CUP FINAL | ||||
20:00 | MAGEZA UNITED | MASTER K | ||
21:30 | THE LADS | DRAGONS FLYS |
Wednesday 30 May 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE LADS | |
ROTOTECH | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
LEAGUE CUP FINAL | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
MASTER K | |
21:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE LADS | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 06 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:30 | DRAGONS FLYS | THE CHERRIES | ||
20:15 | THE YORK HUNTERS | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
20:15 | THE LADS | MASTER K | ||
20:45 | ROTOTECH | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 06 June 2018 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE LADS | |
MASTER K | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ROTOTECH | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 13 Jun 2018 | ||||
19:30 | MAGEZA UNITED | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
20:00 | MASTER K | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
20:45 | THE AVENGERS | THE LADS | ||
21:00 | THE CHERRIES | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 13 June 2018 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
MASTER K | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE LADS | |
21:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE CHERRIES | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 20 Jun 2018 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | MASTER K | SOWETO PEPSI | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
19:30 | REBEL FC | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE CHERRIES | CHOW BUNNIES | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE YORK HUNTERS | VATOS LOCOS UNITED | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | THE AVENGERS | DARK CLOUDS UNITED | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | SCORPIONS | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 20 June 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
MASTER K | |
SOWETO PEPSI | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
REBEL FC | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
THE CHERRIES | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
VATOS LOCOS UNITED | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
THE AVENGERS | |
DARK CLOUDS UNITED | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
SCORPIONS | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 | ||||
20:00 | MASTER K | THE LADS | ||
20:45 | MAGEZA UNITED | THE AVENGERS | ||
21:45 | ROTOTECH | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
21:45 | THE CHERRIES | THE YORK HUNTERS |
Wednesday 27 June 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
MASTER K | |
THE LADS | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
THE AVENGERS | |
21:45 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
21:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE CHERRIES | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
Friday 29 Jun 2018 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:00 | SUPER GROUP | DRAGONS FLYS |
Friday 29 June 2018 | |
18:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
SUPER GROUP | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 04 Jul 2018 | ||||
20:00 | MASTER K | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
20:00 | MAGEZA UNITED | ROTOTECH | ||
20:45 | THE LADS | THE CHERRIES | ||
21:30 | DRAGONS FLYS | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 04 July 2018 | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
MASTER K | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
ROTOTECH | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
THE LADS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 11 Jul 2018 | ||||
19:15 | THE YORK HUNTERS | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
19:15 | THE LADS | ROTOTECH | ||
19:15 | MAGEZA UNITED | MASTER K | ||
20:00 | THE AVENGERS | DRAGONS FLYS |
Wednesday 11 July 2018 | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
19:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE LADS | |
ROTOTECH | |
19:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
MASTER K | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 18 Jul 2018 | ||||
WED CUP LAST 16 | ||||
18:45 | PS UNITED | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
WEDNESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | LOS LUCHADORES | THE LADS | ||
20:45 | THE CHERRIES | MASTER K | ||
20:45 | ROTOTECH | THE AVENGERS | ||
WED CUP LAST 16 | ||||
20:45 | SNOWBOLS UNITED | THE YORK HUNTERS |
Wednesday 18 July 2018 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP LAST 16 | |
PS UNITED | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WEDNESDAY CUP 1ST ROUND | |
LOS LUCHADORES | |
THE LADS | |
20:45 SUZUKI | |
THE CHERRIES | |
MASTER K | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ROTOTECH | |
THE AVENGERS | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP LAST 16 | |
SNOWBOLS UNITED | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
Wednesday 25 Jul 2018 | ||||
18:45 | MAGEZA UNITED | DRAGONS FLYS | ||
WED CUP LAST 16 | ||||
19:15 | PROCTER AND GAMBLE UNITED | THE LADS | ||
WED CUP LAST 16 REPLAY | ||||
20:00 | THE YORK HUNTERS | SNOWBOLS UNITED | ||
20:00 | THE AVENGERS | THE CHERRIES | ||
20:45 | MASTER K | ROTOTECH |
Wednesday 25 July 2018 | |
18:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
19:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP LAST 16 | |
PROCTER AND GAMBLE UNITED | |
THE LADS | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP LAST 16 REPLAY | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
SNOWBOLS UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MASTER K | |
ROTOTECH | |
Wednesday 01 Aug 2018 | ||||
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | ||||
18:45 | MASTER K | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
WED CUP QUARTER FINAL | ||||
20:00 | THE LADS | P S UNITED | ||
WED CUP QUARTER FINAL | ||||
20:00 | THE YORK HUNTERS | ALEX CITY | ||
20:45 | THE AVENGERS | THE CHERRIES | ||
21:30 | ROTOTECH | DRAGONS FLYS |
Wednesday 01 August 2018 | |
18:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | |
MASTER K | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP QUARTER FINAL | |
THE LADS | |
P S UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP QUARTER FINAL | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
ALEX CITY | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE AVENGERS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
21:30 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 08 Aug 2018 | ||||
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE CHERRIES | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | THE LADS | ROTOTECH | ||
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | THE AVENGERS | DRAGONS FLYS |
Wednesday 08 August 2018 | |
20:15 SUZUKI | |
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | |
THE CHERRIES | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:15 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | |
THE LADS | |
ROTOTECH | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
ACTION CUP 1ST RND | |
THE AVENGERS | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
Wednesday 15 Aug 2018 | ||||
19:30 | THE LADS | THE CHERRIES | ||
19:30 | DRAGONS FLYS | THE YORK HUNTERS | ||
20:00 | ROTOTECH | MAGEZA UNITED | ||
20:00 | MASTER K | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 15 August 2018 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
THE LADS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
ROTOTECH | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
20:00 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
MASTER K | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 22 Aug 2018 | ||||
19:15 | DRAGONS FLYS | MASTER K | ||
19:15 | SCORPIONS | THE CHERRIES | ||
20:00 | THE LADS | LOS LUCHADORES | ||
20:00 | HONEYBADGERS | ROTOTECH | ||
20:45 | THE AVENGERS | VCP INDUSTRIES | ||
20:45 | THE YORK HUNTERS | MAGEZA UNITED |
Wednesday 22 August 2018 | |
19:15 SUZUKI | |
DRAGONS FLYS | |
MASTER K | |
19:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
SCORPIONS | |
THE CHERRIES | |
20:00 SUZUKI | |
THE LADS | |
LOS LUCHADORES | |
20:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
ROTOTECH | |
20:45 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
THE AVENGERS | |
VCP INDUSTRIES | |
20:45 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
THE YORK HUNTERS | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
Wednesday 30 Jan 2019 | ||||
WED CUP | ||||
19:30 | STELLA STARS FC | THE LADS |
Wednesday 30 January 2019 | |
19:30 TEK TEKKERS FOOTBALL ACADEMY | |
WED CUP | |
STELLA STARS FC | |
THE LADS | |
Wednesday 06 Feb 2019 | ||||
21:00 | MASTER K | CHOW BUNNIES |
Wednesday 06 February 2019 | |
21:00 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MASTER K | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
Wednesday 05 Jun 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST ROUND | ||||
19:30 | MAGEZA UNITED | HONEYBADGERS | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | CHOW BUNNIES | THE AVENGERS | ||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
21:00 | SNOWBOLS UNITED | THE LADS |
Wednesday 05 June 2019 | |
19:30 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST ROUND | |
MAGEZA UNITED | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
CHOW BUNNIES | |
THE AVENGERS | |
21:00 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
SNOWBOLS UNITED | |
THE LADS | |
Wednesday 19 Jun 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
20:15 | HONEYBADGERS | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 19 June 2019 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
HONEYBADGERS | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 10 Jul 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 2ND RND | ||||
18:45 | NORFOLK in chance | THE CHERRIES |
Wednesday 10 July 2019 | |
18:45 SUZUKI | |
WED CUP 2ND RND | |
NORFOLK in chance | |
THE CHERRIES | |
Wednesday 11 Dec 2019 | ||||
WED CUP 1ST RND | ||||
20:15 | BENCHWARMERS | THE AVENGERS |
Wednesday 11 December 2019 | |
20:15 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
WED CUP 1ST RND | |
BENCHWARMERS | |
THE AVENGERS | |
Wednesday 26 Jul 2023 | ||||
19:30 | MAGEZA | MASTER K |
Wednesday 26 July 2023 | |
19:30 MONTEAGA STEEL | |
MAGEZA | |
MASTER K | |